A group of ASG employees awarded
By the relevant order of the Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan Rashad Nabiyev, on the occasion of June 2 - the professional holiday of civil aviation workers, 3 employees of Aviation Services Group LLC were awarded for their special merits in the development and improvement of civil aviation in our country.
According to the order:
1. Deputy General Director for projects and administrative issues of ASG Business Aviation LLC - Zaur Ibrahim oglu Nasirov;
2. Head of Human Resources and General Issues Department of Sky Catering branch of ASG Business Aviation LLC - Farida Pirali gizi Kichibeyova;
3. Assistant Director of GHC branch of ASG Business Aviation LLC - Samir Shevgi oglu Hasanov were awarded the medal of the Republic of Azerbaijan “For services in the field of civil aviation”.
ASG Group of Companies is a group that unites 7 professional enterprises - “ASG Business Aviation”, “ASG Helicopter Services”, “ASG Ground Handling”, “ASG Sky Catering”, “ASG Construction” and “IPEK YOLU SIGORTA”, which have a long-term history and recognition in the Republic of Azerbaijan and international aviation business.
It is the largest private aviation center in the region, providing its customers with the fastest, safest, most luxurious and technologically advanced aircraft and helicopters for private flights. In addition, ASG Sky Catering provides deck food and dry cleaning services for aircraft landing at Heydar Aliyev International Airport; IPEK YOLU SIGORTA provides aviation insurance and other insurance services in our country; ASG Construction plays an important role in the implementation of construction projects.
Our professional team will continue to work 7/24 hours continuously and contribute to the promising development of our aviation industry.